Summer Festival 2013 Artists

Ceramics

Sarah Dramstad – Trout Creek
Lisa Ernst – Bozeman
Theresa Gong – Shepherd
Gary Little – Billings
Ryan Mitchell – Bozeman
MSU Ceramics Guild – Bozeman
Brian Persha – Gallatin Gateway

Painting/Fine Art

Janel Acheson – Belgrade
Ceilon Aspensen – Bozeman
Zach Babat – Twin Bridges
Rebecca Behrent – Bozeman
Lois Huntzicker – Livingston
Peter Jones – Belgrade
Peggy Kohler – Bozeman
Mimi Matsuda – Bozeman
James Weikert – Bozeman

Jewelry

Linda Banning – Bozeman
Morena Garcia – Bozeman
Jaime Grundner – Livingston
Joanna Jones – Belgrade
Marcia Q. Miller and Callie Miller – Bozeman
Alison Sweeney – Bozeman
Jennifer Walsh – Bozeman
Sarah Welles – Bozeman
Gerry Wold – Bozeman

Textiles

Dawn Ahlert – McAllister
Hannah Dewey – Bozeman
Karen Heil – Edgar
Walker Howard – Bozeman
Lorri Leonard – Belgrade
Tiffany Miller – Billings
Evan Tennant – Bozeman

Sculpture

Mitch Billis – Bozeman
Tina DeWeese – Bozeman
Stephanie Revennaugh – Livingston

Metal

Tanner Billis – Bozeman
Peter Costanti – Bozeman
JR DeGidio – Bozeman
Eric Dewey – Bozeman
Matt Freese – Belgrade
Bryan & Liz Mackie – Bozeman

Mixed Media

Terri McKenna – Belgrade

Photography

Larry Blackwood – Bozeman
Nikole Rae Greer – Bozeman
Trevor Nelson – Bozeman
Barb Smith – Lakeside

Glass

Ann Orser – Bozeman
Marty Podolsky – Bozeman

Wood

Ed & Diane Grunseth – Wilsall
Nick Mask – Bozeman

Bogert Park 2013 Performance Schedule

Saturday

11am – Youth Musical Showcase – Watson and the Shark

11:55am – Yoga demonstration with Bend Beyond Classic Hot Yoga

12pm – Fiddle DunDee (Celtic)

12:55pm – Cheer Dance by Motion Athletics

1pm – Mike B and DJ Betamax

1:55pm – Cheer Dance by Motion Athletics

2pm – John Adam Smith Band (Original Rock)

2:55pm – Cheer Dance by Motion Athletics

3pm – One Leaf Clover (Mountain Boogie/Blue Grass/Funk/Classic)

3:55pm – Movement Performance with DJ Bones, Bozeman Breakers and Queens of Element

4:50pm – Belly Dancing by Lotus Fire

5pm – Power Wagon (Funk/Blues/Rock)

Sunday

10am – Youth Musical Showcase – Bozeman and Belgrade Talent Show Winners and “Footnotes” from Camp Epic

11am – Filo Crowpie (Folk/Blues)

11:55am – Kids Zumba with Michelle Cloninger

12pm – Dan Dubuque (Rhythm & Blues Slide Guitar)

12:55 – Salsa Dancing with Sizzling Salsa Studio

1pm – Wondering Wild

1:55pm – Irish Step Dancing with Journee Armstrong

2pm – The Louverlys (Indi-Folk-nontraditional)

2:55pm – Latin Dancing with Sizzling Salsa Studio

3pm – Golden Grenade (Pop Rock)